Fall 2011 Principal’s List & Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following students who qualified for the Fall 2011 Horizon Honors High School & Middle School Honor Rolls:

(Principal’s Honor Roll acknowledges a 3.5 G.P.A. and above; Eagle Honor Roll acknowledges a 3.0 – 3.499)

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Seniors: 

Bahr, Ashlee
Berg, Melissa
Bitzko, Andrew
Bledsoe Downes, Mikaela
Brown, Hannah
Brzezinski, Hannah
Burtraw, Megan
Chavez, Dominick
Cowles, Emily
Davalos, Emilio
Del Franco, Gianni
Eagleton, Staci
Elliott-Bowser,
Farley, Danielle
Fitzgerald, Riley
Grayson, Marlee
Grgurovic, Antoni
Haq, Safeer
Hilgers, Kasey
Howell, Joshua
Hudzinski, Taylor
Janzen, Jessica A
Jensen, Benjamin
Kachekian, Daniel
Katzman, Alexandra
Kirchgessner, Brian
Kumar, Meera
Laflin, Hannah
Lee, Spencer
Lemme, Nicole
MacIsaac, Corina
Mayelzadeh, Kaivan
McCrea, Megan
McMellon, Alexandra
McPherran, Valerie
Moss, Kacie
Navabi, Mehran
Popescu, Tyler
Rembelski, Arek
Rincon, Danielle
Rubinoff, Liam
Rubinoff, Trevor
Santacruz, Arielle
Shupp, Jordan
Singh, Allysa
Swanson- Bailey, Hailey
Tsai, Gena
Van Meter, Mercedes
Wallin, Carlie
Webster, Emily
Witbeck, Elisabeth

 

Juniors:

Austin, Kurumi
Berz, Nirel
Birkholz, Erica
Bonowski, Justin
Borden, Rachel
Branch, Katie
Brzezinski, Molly
Dahl, Taylor
Farhar, Carlee
Farley, Tristen
Fite, Owen
Garcia, Corrine
Garvey, Gina
Geidel, Maxwell
Ghanian, Soha
Glenn, Emily
Gresko, Mariah
Hall, Marissa
Haq, Maham
Haros, Carolina
Haros, Jose
Hernandez, Anya
Hickie, Kendall
Homan, Shaila
Mathew, Anna
Messmer, Ross
Muggeridge, Reece
New, Adam
Rembelski, Mara
Richardson, Samantha
Rizvi, Mehak
Roberts, Rachel
Schian, GraceMarie
Shnowske, James
Sines, Nathaniel
Skromme, Daniel
Trier, Casey
Van Gorp, Trent
Weeman, Samantha
Wengrzyn, Tyler
Yamamoto, Stephanie
Yelavich, Jaren
Yoseph, Robel
Zipay, Haley

 

Sophomores:

Abbe, Kathryn
Arenas, Lauren
Asato, Anja
Campbell, Courtney
Carlson, Diana
Catour, Stefani
Cerre, Robert
Chakkaw, Tiara
Champlin, Rosemary
Chaston, Aubrey
Dixon, Robert
Doern, Heather
Farrow, Lauren
Faulkner, Jaime
Freymuth, Dylan
Igleheart, Orion
Kenzler, Jack
Kleinjans, Kayla
Koehnemann, Kalli
Kondapi, Manu
Lockwood, Zoe
Lundin, Ryan
Markandeya, Malhar
Martin, Mikaela
Moran, Madeline
Pendleton, Jackson
Petersen, Gabrielle
Rosebrugh, Madison
Rupper, Katie
Sacco, Jenny
Senna, Christopher
Smith, Casey
Smith, Joshua
Smith, Tabitha
Smythe, Blaykleigh
Steward, Alicia
Turnbow, Stevi
Volden, Bailey
Wakefield, Caden
Walsh, Nikki
Weary, Martina
Whitson, Jillian

 

Freshman:

Airdo, Anthony
Bahr, Philip
Benn, Amani
Binkley, Rachel
Bitzko, Nathan
Branch, Emily
Buchholz, Kaylan
Cartwright, Cassandra
Chandra, Celine
Clark, Amanda
Clark, Bethany
Drake, Julie
Elias, Jonathan
Feller, Hayden
Fitzgerald, Abbey
Fitzgerald, Brigit
Gaines, Grant
Gargano, Mackenzie
Gauntt, Elizabeth
Geidel, Alexa
Glauner, Mitchell
Hardiman, William
Heaslip, Mackenzie
Heaton, Beth
Henschel, Shannon
Hickie, Kyle
Hilsenbeck, Braelyn
Ivan, Sarah
Jacobs, Aidan
Jamison, Charles
Kerr, Sydney
Kim, Justen
Kistler, Brock
Langston, Shelby
Lauzon, Lauren
LeFevre, Emma
MacArthur, Karley
MacIsaac, Angela
Martin, Alec
McElrath, Timothy
Pendleton, Meredith
Price, Ethan
Purucker, Emily
Quinones, Quincie
Rhey, Martin
Rosser, Evan
Stahl, Erik
Strackbein – Bussey, Max
Tkacik, Stephanie
Treib, Alexander
Villalobos, Andrea
Volker, Sierra
Westersund, Christopher
Witbeck, Sarah
Wood, Bennett

 

8th Grade:

Andrade-Munoz, Marisol
Ankeney, Annabella
Arehart, Taylor
Arenz, McKenna
Asato, Zachary
Bitzko, Benjamin .
Brady, Noah
Brzezinski, Emily
Burke, Kevin
Carlin, Nathan
Catour, Tara
Chandran, Jayden
Chaston, Jaina
Coffman, Madison
Coffman, Zane
Colling, Brandon
Cowdrey, Adriana
Daniel, Ariel
Drapkin, Joshua
Duet, Jessica
Edwards, Chase
Engelbrecht, Ryan
Freemole, Cody
Fretwell, Vivian
Gutt, Kendall
Gutt, McKenna
Haimour, Sarah
Hankins, Danielle
Harbertson, Jessen
Heiberger, Brian
Holland, Daniel
Holmes, Nicholas
Jamison, Wesley
Jodon, Sydney
Johnston, Jayson
Jones, Tyler
Klein, Kori
Knight, Consuelo
Kotti, Abhigyan
Kozak, Chelsea
Lockwood, Paige
Lovell, James
Lovely, Destiny
Mathew, Joseph
McIlvenna, Colin
Moran, Danielle
Mukarram, Ryyan
Murty, Sanjeev
Nassery, Sheila
Navabi, Neeku
Neelan, Ryan
Nguyen, Minh-Tam
Oakes, Cam
Peters, Jacob
Pizorno, Joy Anna
Preciado, Naeema
Rollon, Clay
Romero, Francisco
Rush, Emily
Seacat, Rachel
Shoemaker, Sophia
Sivley, Grant
Skromme, Leah
Starkey, Mikayla
Starostecki, Cameron
Strauser, Tiffany
Syms, Kaitlyn
Taylor, Brogan
Taylor, Jarod
Tran, Steven
Uselton, Alexandra
Van Gorp, Rachel
VanKirk, Jordan
Wang, Jocelyn
Weiss, Noah
Young, Tristen
Zumwalt, Lindsay

 

7th Grade:

Abbe, James
Arvizu, Alexis
Biwer, Max
Castronova, Giuliana
Caswell, Sarah
Chickering, Mackenzie
Gaines, Lauren
Greenawalt, Zane
Grgurovic, Karolina
Gunderson, Evan
Henschel, Thomas
Hernandez, Mykah
Hsu, Leo
Kenzler, Ryan
Kollus, Kristen
Kozak, Chase
Mattouk, Alexis
Matulis, Danya
Matulis, Logan
Maxwell, Elisa
McCoskey, Madeleine
McDaniel, Kinsey
Miller, Grant
Millsap, Mason
Narcy, Nicholas
Ogle, Michelle
Paniagua, Maya
Percy, Garrett
Phelan, Dalton
Santacruz, Krista
Segui, Zachary
Smith, Aaron
Smith, Courtney
Tam, Aaron
Tam, Trevor
Turnbow, Chloe
Vallejos, Kailey
Vega, Cameron
Vitagliano, Joseph
Wakefield, Alexander
Weixler, Alexander
Wikoff, Hannah
Wiktor, Genevieve
Wilson, Ross

 

EAGLE HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Adkins, Casey
Austin, Shota
Barnabas, Colin
Bontrager, Shea
Brosemann, Adam
Cairns, James
Clark, Olivia
Cloutier, Adam
England, Taylor
Fernandez, Jess
Geislinger, Galen
Greenawalt, Sage
Gressley, Bryce
Herndon, Jareth
Hughes, Ashley
Iosue, Michael
Lara, Micah
Manzo, Zachary
Muser, Jessica
Parker, Scott
Sacco, Kathryn
Schulte, Mariah
Shnowske, Jennifer
Sims, Shelby
Steward, Savannah
Tillman, Clifton

 

Juniors:

Allen, Dane
Bartlett, Mitchell
Bell, Natalie
Biersack, Chris
Buchholz, Kimberly
Diehm, Adam
Dockery, Alexandria
Drapkin, Matthew
Eagleton, Stori
Foote, Jonathan
Holland, Stephanie
Knight, William
Larson, Ian
Lima, Julia
Macias, Sophia
Maroon, Jessica
Mattouk, Jordan
McIlvenna, Ian
McKenna, William
Medina, Maegan
Melendez, Hadit
Mills, Michael I
Mukarram, Adnan
Nassery, Anahita
Pace, Chelsey
Peters, Colton
Quintanilla, Luis
Spencer, Griffin
Spitzer, Alexandria
Taylor, Zachary
Vidal, Lucero
Weeman, Matthew
Whitson, Jackson
Wikoff, Joshua

 

Sophomores:

Charoenmin, Pornlapas
Clark, Rachel
Connell, Jacob
Grayson, Samantha
Irons, Rachel
Janger, Devin
Kemper, Damian
Lemme, Shelby
Murphy, Logan
Norwil, Grant
Powell, Nikolai
Pratt, Savannah
Robinson, Carter
Vitagliano, Andria

 

Freshman:

Baker, Zachary
Bennett, Claire
Blaylock, Nathan
Bledsoe-Downes, Zachary
Bonowski, Kyle
Carr, Brennen
Clayton, Rebecca
Cloutier, Catherine
Cook, Jeffrey
Derr, Jonathan
Fitzgerald, Rhonalyn
Gressley, Breann
Griffin, Alexis
Harrison, Justin
Hopkins, Delaney
Leake, Garrett
Lesio, Jonathan
Lewellen, Kayla
Lippens, Jordan
McPherson, Patrick
Mella, Gianni
Mills, Talon
Mugavero, Mia
Pharr, Bryce
Randhawa, Navrose
Salatino, Anthony
Scheuch, Nena
Schian, Samantha
Shand, Cristiana
Shupp, Jacob
Stewart, Cassidy
Tafoya, Elizabeth
Tanquary, Shyla
Tillah, Tylo Haven
Valadez, Nicholas
Webster, Hannah
Willhite, Savanna
Wiltfong, Mariah
Ziuraitis, Timberlynerae

 

8th Grade:

Austin, Joe
Bailey, Christopher
Bartlett, Rex
Davidson, Joshua
Davidson, Zachary
Dietz, McGwire
Farley, Kai
Forster, Ethan
Froemel, Julianna M
Gray, William Austin
Grosjean, Joseph
Hanrahan, Brandon
Hardiman, Mary
Hattasch, Sergei
Henning, Tain
Hogen, Sydni
Holtrop, Emily
Hughes, Brooke Kathryn
Hughes, William
Jamieson, Ethan
Leavelle, Aaron
Ledford, Aaron
Lemme, Justin
Lientz, Bree
Macias, Audrey
Maglio, Erykah
Marcelin, Janae
McGerty, William
Moreno, Aitana
Pursley, Jennifer
Redaja, Garrett
Rolon, Faith
Rubinoff, Spencer
Schroeder, Tyler
Siebeck, Jessica
Steward, Mary
Trejo, Christopher
Volker, Paul
Wiedrich II, Jeffrey
Yslava, Joseph

 

7th Grade:

Bannochie, Ciana
Bezuidenhout, Damon
Brown, Cooper
Brown, Spencer
Cook, Joshua
Danner, Macy
Deitchman, Maddalyn
Elkins, Isaac Tyee
Evans, Cole
Farhar, Victoria
Forbes, Christopher
Hale, Riley
Herndon, Liyah
Huffman, Bryan
Hunter-Patel, Neel
Jafri, Ayan Z
Jimenez, Che
Jones, Olivia
Laugharn, Hannah
LeFevre, Noah
Lientz, Cali
McNally, Kelsey
Meehl, Elijah
Miller, Emery
Mills, Monica
Mugavero, Michael
Oakes, Tevel
Palmieri, Gino
Paul, Lelaina
Purcell, Alexander
Rice, Zanda
Rosser, Kyle
Sacco, Thomas
Salih, Saif
Schroeder, Jake
Stewart, Caitlin
Strauch, Madison
Taylor, Molly
Van Meter, Malise
Vankirk, Sedona
Weary, Trevor
Zell, Derek

 

 

 

 

Speak Your Mind