Secondary: Spring 2013 Honor Rolls

Congratulations to the following students who qualified for the Spring 2013 Horizon Honors Secondary Honor Rolls:

(Principal’s Honor Roll acknowledges a 3.5 G.P.A. and above; Eagle Honor Roll acknowledges a 3.0 – 3.499)
Please note: only students that are allowed to be listed on the HCLC Website are named below.

High School Principal’s Honor Roll:

Kathryn Abbe
Anthony Airdo
Marisol Andrade-Munoz
Lauren Arenas
McKenna Arenz
Anja Asato
Zachary Asato
Kurumi Austin
Claire Bennett
Rachel Binkley
Erica Birkholz
Benjamin Bitzko
Nathan Blaylock
Justin Bonowski
Kyle Bonowski
Rachel Borden
Emily Branch
Katie Branch
Emily Brzezinski
Molly Brzezinski
Courtney Campbell
Nathan Carlin
Diana Carlson
Cassandra Cartwright
Tiara Chakkaw
Aubrey Chaston
Amanda Clark
Alexandra Costabile
Taylor Dahl
Robert Dixon
Heather Doern
Julie Drake
Chase Edwards
Jonathan Elias
Ryan Engelbrecht
Carlee Farhar
Kai Farley
Tristen Farley
Lauren Farrow
Jaime Faulkner
Hayden Feller
Owen Fite
Abbey Fitzgerald
Brigit Fitzgerald
Vivian Fretwell
Dylan Freymuth
Corrine Garcia
Mackenzie Gargano
Gina Garvey
Elizabeth Gauntt
Alexa Geidel
Maxwell Geidel
Soha Ghanian
Mitchell Glauner
Emily Glenn
Haley Glew
Chloe Grafakos
Mariah Gresko
Kendall Gutt
McKenna Gutt
Marissa Hall
Hannah Hamby
Maham Haq
William Hardiman
Carolina Haros
Jose Haros
Mackenzie Heaslip
Beth Heaton
Brian Heiberger
Shannon Henschel
Morgan Henson
Alexander Herald
Anya Hernandez
Kendall Hickie
Kyle Hickie
Delaney Hopkins
Orion Igleheart
Sarah Ivan
Aidan Jacobs
Anna Jacobs
Wesley Jamison
Jack Kenzler
Sydney Kerr
Justen Kim
Brock Kistler
Kori Klein
Kayla Kleinjans
Consuelo Knight
Kalli Koehnemann
Manu Kondapi
Shelby Langston
Lauren Lauzon
Emma LeFevre
Shelby Lemme
Paige Lockwood
Zoe Lockwood
Destiny Lovely
Ryan Lundin
Karley MacArthur
Angela MacIsaac
Malhar Markandeya
Mikaela Martin
Anna Mathew
Timothy McElrath
William McKenna
Patrick McPherson
Ross Messmer
Michael Mills
Talon Mills
Danielle Moran
Madeline Moran
Reece Muggeridge
Ryyan Mukarram
Sheila Nassery
Adam New
Cam Oakes
Breann Pasto
Connor Pendleton
Meredith Pendleton
Gabrielle Petersen
Joy Anna Pizorno
Jacob Polesky
Naeema Preciado
Emily Purucker
Mara Rembelski
Samantha Richardson
Mehak Rizvi
Rachel Roberts
Evan Rosser
Katie Rupper
Emily Rush
Jennifer Sacco
GraceMarie Schian
Christopher Senna
James Shnowske
Daniel Skromme
Leah Skromme
Casey Smith
Joshua Smith
Tabitha Smith
Blaykleigh Smythe
Connor Sorrells
Erik Stahl
Max Strackbein – Bussey
Tiffany Strauser
Brogan Taylor
Jarod Taylor
Stephanie Tkacik
Casey Trier
Bethany Tsai
James Tsai
Stevi Turnbow
Rachel Van Gorp
Trent Van Gorp
Bailey Volden
Sierra Volker
Caden Wakefield
Nikki Walsh
Martina Weary
Samantha Weeman
Noah Weiss
Tyler Wengrzyn
Mikala Wescott
Christopher Westersund
Jillian Whitson
Sarah Witbeck
Bennett Wood
Stephanie Yamamoto
Jaren Yelavich
Robel Yoseph
Tristen Young
Haley Zipay
Lindsay Zumwalt

High School Eagle Honor Roll:

Dane Allen
Christopher Bailey
Zachary Baker
Mitchell Bartlett
Rex Bartlett
Amani Benn
Chris Biersack
Zachary Bledsoe-Downes
Kaylan Buchholz
Kimberly Buchholz
Brennen Carr
Pam Charoenmin
Jaina Chaston
Bethany Clark
Ethan Clark
Rebecca Clayton
Brandon Colling
Adriana Cowdrey
Natori Cruz
Ariel Daniel
Joshua Davidson
Zachary Davidson
Jonathan Derr
Adam Diehm
Alexandria Dockery
Joshua Drapkin
Matthew Drapkin
Jessica Duet
Stori Eagleton
Jonathan Foote
Julianna Froemel
Samantha Grayson
Joseph Grosjean
Joseph Gross
Shelby Gross
Braelyn Hilsenbeck
Joseph Holguin
Stephanie Holland
Olivia Hughes
William Hughes
Rachel Irons
Charles Jamison
Devin Janger
Aja Kadlubowski
Audrey Kell
Damian Kemper
William Knight
Spencer Knippers
Anna LaBatt
Ian Larson
Garrett Leake
Justin Lemme
Bree Lientz
Julia Lima
Audrey Macias
Sophia Macias
Matthew Manzo
Jessica Maroon
Alec Martin
Jordan Mattouk
William McGerty
Colin McIlvenna
Ian McIlvenna
Maegan Medina
Hadit E Melendez
Aitana Moreno
Mia Patricia Mugavero
Adnan Mukarram
Logan Murphy
Grant Norwil
Chelsey Pace
Madison Page
Colton Peters
Bryce Pharr
Nikolai Powell
Savannah Pratt
Gabriel Preciado
Ethan Price
Luis Quintanilla
Navrose Randhawa
Sierra Reese
Martin Rhey
Karli Richards
Carter Robinson
Faith Rolon
Francisco Romero
Anthony Salatino
Nena Scheuch
Samantha Schian
Matthew Schinke
Cristiana Shand
Noah Shurtliff
Jessica Siebeck
Nathaniel Sines
Sahara Smith
Griffin Spencer
Dalton Steenson
Alicia Steward
Mary Steward
Cassidy Stewart
Shyla Tanquary
Zachary Taylor
Alexander Treib
Christopher Trejo
Nicholas Valadez
Daisy Valentin
Lucero Vidal
Andrea Villalobos
Andria Vitagliano
Jason Wakley
Bryanna Warbelton
Hannah Webster
Matthew Weeman
Jackson Whitson
Jeffrey Wiedrich II
Mariah Wiltfong
Ian Winters

Middle School Principal’s Honor Roll:
Elijah Anderson
Alexis Arvizu
Shannon Binkley
Adriana Brady
Maren Bussey
Giuliana Castronova
Sarah Caswell
Mackenzie Chickering
Alexander Christ
Jenna Clark
Nathan Clark
Laney Corey
Elanienne Coste
Macy Danner
Samuel Derenge
Arianna Drapkin
McKenna Dunn
Seth Freymuth
Lauren Gaines
Faith Gallo
Dominique Garcia
Luis Garcia
Vanessa N Garcia
James Gauntt
Isabella Glavin
David Glenn
Zane Greenawalt
Olivia Gregg
Karolina Grgurovic
Evan Gunderson
Riley Hale
Ayman Hangalay
Anna Hardiman
Daniel Haros
Kelly Heiberger
Thomas Henschel
Ryan Hickie
Alyssa Houle
Leo Hsu
Ayan Jafri
Che Jimenez
Skylar Kemper
Amy Kendree
Margaret Kenzler
Kristen Kollus
Emily LaBatt
Jacob LeFevre
Sarah Lemme
Cali Lientz
Kang Lim
Zachary Lockwood
Cameron Lowe
Ian MacIsaac
Tejas Markandeya
Alexa Marshall
Jasmine Matanky
Danya Matulis
Elisa Maxwell
Madeleine McCoskey
Megan McElenney
Kelsey McNally
Emery Miller
Charlene Moraleda
Cynthia Morehouse
Olivia Murray
Michelle Ogle
Lauren Ospina
Tiana Oster
Alexa Page
Gino Palmieri
Maya Paniagua
Roshi Patel
Garrett Percy
Dalton Phelan
Bianca Pizorno
Alexandra Powell
Adrian Quinones
Lindsey Reed
Benjamin Riddle
Hannah Rutledge
Joliana Sadler
Krista Santacruz
Fernando Sarmiento
Miranda Schindler
Zachary Segui
Jillian Sivley
Aaron Smith
Courtney Smith
Kayla Staser
Marie Stokman
Natalie Swanstrom
Julia Talarico
Aaron Tam
Trevor Tam
Chloe Turnbow
Cameron Vega
Joseph Vitagliano
Rebekah Wagen
Trevor Weary
Genevieve Wiktor
Ross Wilson
Patrick Worley
Derek Zell

Middle School Eagle Honor Roll
James Abbe
Alia Alvarez
Lauren Babington
Monica Baker
Ciana Bannochie
William Bartlett
Savannah Bialecki
Garrett Biersack
Caleb Brown
Emily Bukoski
Matthew Butler
Nathan Clayton
Joshua Cook
Cybelle Cozart
Taylor Daake
Cameron Dale
Maddalyn Deitchman
Morrison Dietz
Isaac Elkins
Alison Engelbrecht
Joshua Ferre
Connor Freemole
Joy Garrett
Cameron Gilluly
William Goff
Alexis Gomes
Haley Greene
Wailed Harfouche
Haylee Haupt
Mykah Hernandez
Ian Holder
Bryan Huffman
Gia- Marie Johnson
Olivia Jones
Nabeeha Kamel
Abigail Katsirebas
Ryan Kenzler
Chase Kozak
Hannah Laugharn
Noah Leavelle
Noah LeFevre
Jarod Livens
Camryn Lopez
Kinsey McDaniel
Elijah Meehl
Grant Miller
Monica Mills
Ritesh Mishra
Nickan Najafpour
Nicholas Narcy
Cameron Noble
Tevel Oakes
Isaac Orellano
Anyada Prapha-Phatana
Alexander Purcell
Noah Ramirez
Erik Reid
Lindsey Repp
Zanda Rice
Hector Rodriguez
Thomas Sacco
Jake Schroeder
Kathryn Shepherd
Sarah Sims
John St. Peter
Jayci Tanquary
Molly Taylor
Dalinda Uselton
Kailey Vallejos
Malise Van Meter
Sedona VanKirk
Hannah Vazquez
Alexander Wakefield
Alexander Weixler
Robert Wescott
Hannah Wikoff

Speak Your Mind