Spring 2011 Principal’s List & Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following students who qualified for the Spring 2011 Horizon Honors High School & Middle School Honor Rolls:

(Principal’s Honor Roll acknowledges a 3.5 G.P.A. and above; Eagle Honor Roll acknowledges a 3.0 – 3.499)

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Seniors:
Jacob Adkins
Ayla Anderson
Danae Baker
Maria Baugh
Olivia Bennett
Scott Biersack
Andrea Borden
Timothy Chakkaw
Jessica Churchill
Cayla Clopton
Blake Colling
Connor Descheemaker
Dylan Edmundson
Daniel Ehrig
Sara Ellenberger
Andrew Ertle
Kian Fakhri
Katie-Lee Faulkner
Sarah Fletcher
Tess Hernandez
Felicity Hines
Michael Homan
Rebekah Hughes
Monika Kawski
Shota Kuwabara
Jessica Laflin
Jason Laumeyer
Adam Lazaravich
Betty Lee
Athena Lovely
Cassandra Mack
Taylor Martin
Keifer McKenna
Teresa Messmer
Cael Muggeridge
Courtney Nelson
Amanda Petersen
Derek Roberts
Cameron Rogers
Ryan Sangston
Sabrina Segui

Juniors:
Ashlee Bahr
Melissa Berg
Andrew Bitzko
Mikaela Bledsoe Downes
Hannah Brown
Hannah Brzezinski
Megan Burtraw
Dominick  Chavez
Emily  Cowles
Emilio Davalos
Gianni Del Franco
Staci Eagleton
Danielle Farley
Marlee Grayson
Antoni Grgurovic
Safeer Haq
Kasey Hilgers
Joshua Howell
Taylor Hudzinski
Jessica Janzen
Benjamin Jensen
Daniel Kachekian
Alexandra Katzman
Brian Kirchgessner
Meera Kumar
Hannah Laflin
Spencer Lee
Nicole Lemme
Kaivan Mayelzadeh
Megan McCrea
Alexandra McMellon
Valerie McPherran
Kacie Moss
Mehran Navabi
Tyler Popescu
Arek Rembelski
Danielle Rincon
Liam Rubinoff
Trevor Rubinoff
Arielle Santacruz
Jordan Shupp
Allysa Singh
Hailey Swanson- Bailey
Gena Tsai
Mercedes Van Meter
Carlie Wallin
Emily Webster
Elisabeth Witbeck

Sophomores:
Kurumi Austin
Nirel Berz
Erica Birkholz
Justin Bonowski
Rachel Borden
Katie Branch
Molly Brzezinski
Taylor Dahl
Carlee Farhar
Tristen Farley
Owen Fite
Corrine Garcia
Gina Garvey
Maxwell Geidel
Soha Ghanian
Emily Glenn
Mariah Gresko
Marissa Hall
Maham Haq
Carolina Haros
Jose Haros
Anya Hernandez
Kendall Hickie
Shaila Homan
Tiava Jordan
Anna Mathew
Maegan Medina
Ross Messmer
Reece Muggeridge
Adnan Mukarram
Adam New
Mara Rembelski
Samantha Richardson
Mehak Rizvi
Rachel Roberts
GraceMarie Schian
Nathaniel Sines
Daniel Skromme
Casey Trier
Trent Van Gorp
Samantha Weeman
Tyler Wengrzyn
Stephanie Yamamoto
Jaren Yelavich
Robel Yoseph
Haley Zipay

Freshmen:
Kathryn Abbe
Lauren Arenas
Anja Asato
Dusti  Baker
Anna Bishop
Courtney  Campbell
Diana Carlson
Stefani Catour
Robert Cerre
Tiara Chakkaw
Robert Dixon
Heather Doern
Lauren Farrow
Jaime Faulkner
Dylan Freymuth
Jessica Holmes
Orion Igleheart
Jack Kenzler
Kayla Kleinjans
Kalli Koehnemann
Manu Kondapi
Zoe Lockwood
Ryan Lundin
Malhar Markandeya
Katrina Miller
Madeline Moran
Jackson Pendleton
Gabrielle Petersen
Jasmine Revert
Madison Rosebrugh
Katie Rupper
Jenny Sacco
Casey Smith
Joshua Smith
Alicia Steward
Stevi Turnbow
Bailey Volden
Nikki Walsh
Martina Weary
Jillian Whitson
Madison Woodward

8th Grade:
Philip Bahr
Nicole Baker
Amani Benn
Rachel Binkley
Nathan Bitzko
Nathan Blaylock
Zachary Bledsoe-Downes
Kyle Bonowski
Emily Branch
Kaylan Buchholz
Brennen Carr
Cassandra Cartwright
Celine Chandra
Amanda Clark
Bethany Clark
Catherine Cloutier
Bailee Dawson
Jonathan Derr
Julie Drake
Monica Fisher
Hannah Fuentebella
Grant Gaines
Elizabeth Gauntt
Alexa Geidel
Mitchell Glauner
Connor Gutman
William Hardiman
Lana Harfouche
Shannon Henschel
Morgan Henson
Kyle Hickie
Alex Huynh
Sarah Ivan
Charles Jamison
Olivia Johnson
Sydney Kerr
Alicia Knox
Alayna Knutson
Michael Landon
Alena LaScola
Emma LeFevre
Jacob McCoskey
Darian Najafpour
Nikhil Patel
Meredith Pendleton
Ethan Price
Quincie Quinones
Navrose Randhawa
Evan Rosser
Gabrielle Scott
Max Strackbein – Bussey
Cynthia Tien
Tylo Tillah
Stephanie Tkacik
Brandon Vigesaa
Andrea Villalobos
Sierra Volker
Mikala Wescott
Christopher Westersund
Sarah Witbeck
Bennett Wood

7th Grade:
Annabella Ankeney
Taylor Arehart
McKenna Arenz
Zachary Asato
Noah Brady
Emily Brzezinski
Kevin Burke
Nathan Carlin
Tara Catour
Jayden Chandran
Zane Coffman
Adriana Cowdrey
Jessica Duet
Chase Edwards
Ethan Forster
Cody Freemole
Vivian Fretwell
Joseph Grosjean
Kendall Gutt
McKenna Gutt
Danielle Hankins
Brian Heiberger
Brooke Hughes
William Hughes
Sruthi Jaishankar
Wesley Jamison
Jayson Johnston
Tyler Jones
Madison Keyser
Kori Klein
Consuelo Knight
Abhigyan Kotti
Chelsea Kozak
Paige Lockwood
Destiny Lovely
Joseph Mathew
Colin McIlvenna
Danielle Moran
Ryyan Mukarram
Sanjeev Murty
Sheila Nassery
Neeku Navabi
Minh-Tam Nguyen
Cam Oakes
Joy Pizorno
Naeema Preciado
Clay Rollon
Francisco Romero
Spencer Rubinoff
Emily Rush
Rachel Seacat
Sophia Shoemaker
Grant Sivley
Leah Skromme
Mikayla Starkey
Cameron Starostecki
Tiffany Strauser
Kaitlyn Syms
Brogan Taylor
Jarod Taylor
Steven Tran
Alexandra Uselton
Rachel Van Gorp
Jocelyn Wang
Noah Weiss
Tristen Young
Lindsay Zumwalt

 

EAGLE HONOR ROLL

Seniors:
Sierra Barnes
Courtney Cohea
Raquel Diehm
Austen Dietrich
Brad Fullman
Connor Guell
Faith Heinrich
Justin Irons
Brittany Ludwig
Jay Marshall
Brooke Michie
Nathan Miller
Taylor Miller
Maureen Montagne
Steve Murphy
Jessica Pasbrig
Silas Pearcy
Taylor Pierce
Alison Piscopo
Jacob Preciado
Rogelio Quintanilla
Liam Robbins
Katherine Shnowske
Megan Starostecki
John Tamburino
Jennifer Wagor

Juniors:
Casey Adkins
Shota Austin
Shea Bontrager
Adam Brosemann
James Cairns
Olivia Clark
Adam  Cloutier
Taylor England
Jess Fernandez
Galen  Geislinger
Devin Glauner
Sage Greenawalt
Bryce Gressley
Jareth Herndon
Ashley Hughes
Michael Iosue
Micah Lara
Daniel Mejia
Jessica Muser
Scott Parker
Marleigh Pyper
Kathryn Sacco
Mariah Schulte
Shelby Sims
Savannah Steward
Alex Tillman
Dane Allen

Sophomores:
Mitchell Bartlett
Natalie Bell
Chris Biersack
Kimberly Buchholz
Alexandria Dockery
Matthew Drapkin
Mikaela Dudley
Stori Eagleton
Jonathan Foote
Christian Halas
Stephanie Holland
William Knight
Julia Lima
Sophia Macias
Jessica Maroon
Jordan Mattouk
Ian McIlvenna
William McKenna
Hadit Melendez
Michael Mills
Anahita Nassery
Colton Peters
Luis Quintanilla
Griffin Spencer
Alexandria Spitzer
Zachary Taylor
Lucero Vidal
Matthew Weeman
Joshua Wikoff

Freshmen:
Pam Charoenmin
Rachel Clark
Jacob Connell
Tyler Danner
Ellen Frost
Samantha Grayson
Rachel Irons
Devin Janger
Damian Kemper
Shelby Lemme
Logan Murphy
Grant Norwil
Nikolai Powell
Savannah Pratt
Carter Robinson
Brandon Tran
Andria Vitagliano
Simon Warner

8th Grade:
Ethan Arehart
Zachary Baker
Claire Bennett
Rebecca Clayton
Jeffrey Cook
Phillip Cornes
Ryan Deitchman
Abhijna Dereddy
Savannah Eggert
Samantha Fernandez
Breann Gressley
Christian Haros
Raafay Jafri
Kamal Jones
Kazandra Katzorke
Hannah Kell
Garrett Leake
Isaiah Ledford
Jonathan Lesio
Jordan Lippens
Jacob Matthew
James McElenney
Patrick McPherson
Gianni Mella
Jessica Mirl
Isabella Moreno
Mia Mugavero
Rainie Parker
James Patitsas
Ajalawit Phatana
Sanjana Ramesh
Zoe Richeal
Anthony Salatino
Samantha Schian
Jacob Shupp
Erik Stahl
Spencer Strande
Shyla Tanquary
Katherine Trejo
Nicholas Valadez
Jessica Vecchio
David Volker
Jacob Wells

7th Grade:
Joe Austin
Rex Bartlett
Benjamin Bitzko
Ariel Daniel
Joshua Davidson
Zachary Davidson
Joshua Drapkin
Ryan Engelbrecht
Kai Farley
Julianna Froemel
William Gray
Sarah Haimour
Mary Hardiman
Sydni Hogen
Daniel Holland
Emily Holtrop
Jonathan Larkin
Aaron Leavelle
Aaron Ledford
Bree Lientz
James Lovell
Audrey Macias
Benjamin Miller
Aitana Moreno
Benjamin Opheim
Jacob Peters
Karlie Re’ Poissant
Garrett Redaja
Faith Rolon
Michael Schermerhorn
Tyler Schroeder
Jessica Siebeck
Dalton Steenson
Jordan VanKirk
Paul Volker
Ellie Walker
Jeffrey Wiedrich II
Joseph Yslava

Note:  Only students with names that are allowed to be published are included on the Honor Rolls.